Paddle Reports

Paddle Reports Page

Ahnapee River

Ahnapee River
4.16.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Forestville to Algoma

Allen Creek

Allen Creek
5.14.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 59 to Highway 104

Apple River (IL)

Apple River
4.20.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
East Canyon Road to South Apple River Road

Ashippun River

Ashippun River
9.27.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Ashippun Lake to Ski Slide Road

Badfish Creek

Badfish Creek Overview
Our Guide to Badfish Creek

Badfish Creek I
5.17.09 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Cooksville to Murwin County Park

Badfish Creek II
7.31.10 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Old Stage Road to Highway 59

Badfish Creek III
8.3.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Old Stage Road to Casey Road

Badfish Creek IV
5.30.11 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Old Stone Road to Casey Road

Badfish Creek V
6.16.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Old Stage Road to County Road H

Badfish Creek VI
1.19.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Sunrise Road to Old Stone Road

Badfish Creek VII
1.24.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road B to Sunrise Road

Badger Mill Creek

Badger Mill Creek
9.30.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Old County Road PB to Highway 69

Baraboo River

Baraboo River Overview
Our Guide to the Baraboo River

Baraboo River I
9.20.08 | ☆
North Freedom to Highway 113

Baraboo River II
5.23.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Haskins Park to Highway 113

Baraboo River III
8.11.11 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Union Center to Wonewoc

Baraboo River IV
6.26.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Haskins Park to Highway 33

Baraboo River V
4.23.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
La Valle to Reedsburg

Bark River

Bark River I
7.15.10 | ☆ ☆
Burnt Village County Park to Fort Atkinson

Bark River II
4.15.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Merton to Highway 83

Bark River III
4.7.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 83 to Delafield Road

Bark River IV
8.20.17 | ☆ ☆
Highway 164 to Merton

Bark River V
3.31.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road E to Hagedorn Road

Bark River VI
5.12.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Sugar Island Road to Atkins-Olson Memorial Park

Beaver Dam River

Beaver Dam River I
10.25.14 | ☆ ☆
Mud Lake Road to County Road G

Beaver Dam River II
5.1.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Leipsig to Lowell

Beaver Dam River III
6.9.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Cotton Mill Park to County Road J

Big Bureau Creek (IL)

Big Bureau Creek
6.17.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Red Covered Bridge Park to County Road 1150

Big Rib River

Big Rib River
5.10.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Goodrich to County Road A

Billings Creek

Billings Creek
8.13.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road F to Landing 10

Black Earth Creek

Black Earth Creek Overview
Our Guide to Black Earth Creek

Black Earth Creek I
8.17.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Walking Iron Park to Blynn Road

Black Earth Creek II
5.31.14 | ☆ ☆
Blynn Road to Arena

Black Earth Creek III
10.25.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Cross Plains to Black Earth

Black Earth Creek IV
4.11.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Black Earth to Walking Iron Park

Black Earth Creek V
3.19.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Black Earth to Hudson Road

Black River

Black River I
8.31-9.2.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Black River Falls to Melrose

Black River II
8.8.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Hatfield to Black River Falls

Black River III
11.4.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Melrose to North Bend

Black River IV
7.5.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
River Avenue to Riviera Avenue

Black River V
10.20.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Willard Road to Grand Avenue

Black River VI
5.22.21 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 73 to Willard Road

Black River: East Fork

Black River: East Fork I
6.29.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Overguard Road to East Fork Campground

Black River: East Fork II
5.4.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Steponik Road to Overguard Road

Blue River

Blue River I
5.5.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Bluff Road to Shemak Road

Blue River II
6.14.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Bowers Road to Shemak Road

Bois Brule River

Bois Brule River Overview
Our Guide to the Bois Brule River

Bois Brule River I
9.2.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Stone’s Bridge Landing to Bois Brule Landing

Bois Brule River II
9.6.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Bois Brule Landing to Copper Range Landing

Bois Brule River III
9.3.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Copper Range Landing to Highway 13

Bois Brule River IV
9.4.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 13 to Lake Superior

Bois Brule River V
9.7.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Brule Glacial Spillway State Natural Area

Boundary Waters (MN)

Boundary Waters: Kawishiwi River
7.2-7.8.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Kawishiwi Lake to Lake One

Brule River

Brule River
5.23-5.24.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 139 to National Forest Road 2150

Cannon River (MN)

Cannon River I
5.31.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Faribault to Dundas

Cannon River II
8.25.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Cannon Falls to Welch

Carroll Creek (IL)

Carroll Creek
6.21.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Point Rock Park to Jacobstown Road

Castle Rock Creek/Fennimore Fork

Castle Rock Creek/Fennimore Fork
3.21.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road Q to Witek Road

Catfish Creek (IA)

Catfish Creek
5.7.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Mines of Spain to Massey Marina Park

Cedar Creek

Cedar Creek
9.28.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road M to Cedarburg

Cherokee Marsh

Cherokee Marsh
7.27.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Madison, Wisconsin

Chicago River (IL)

Chicago River
7.14.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Chicago, Illinois

Coon Fork Creek

Coon Fork Creek
5.30.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road CF to County Road G

Covel Creek (IL)

Covel Creek
6.18.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
East 18th Road to Highway 71

Crawfish River

Crawfish River I
9.16.11 | ☆
Milford to Jefferson

Crawfish River II
3.21.15 | ☆ ☆
Olson Road to Aztalan State Park

Crawfish River III
4.17.16 | ☆ ☆
County Road I to County Road G

Crawfish River: North Branch

Crawfish River: North Branch
6.8.15 & 6.10.15 | ☆ ☆
Fall River to Columbus-Fall River Road

Crystal River

Crystal River Overview
Our Guide to the Crystal River

Crystal River I
7.8.12 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Rural to Shadow Lake Road

Crystal River II
4.11.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Marl Lake to Shadow Lake Road

Crystal River III
6.1.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Little Hope to Shadow Lake

Dell Creek

Dell Creek
3.15.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆
South Avenue to Dellwood

Devil’s Lake

Devil’s Lake
10.20.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Devil’s Lake State Park

Door Creek

Door Creek
4.1.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Femrite Drive to Fish Camp County Park

Dorn Creek

Dorn Creek
1.1.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Waunakee, Wisconsin

Duck Creek

Duck Creek
3.23.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road G to Duck Creek Road

Eau Claire River (Douglas County)

Eau Claire River (Douglas)
7.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Middle Eau Claire Lake to Gordon

Eau Claire River (Eau Claire County)

Eau Claire River I (Eau Claire)
5.28.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Lake Altoona Dam to Hobbs Landing

Eau Claire River II (Eau Claire)
5.29.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Harstad County Park to County Road K

Eau Claire River III (Eau Claire)
10.25.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Big Falls County Park to County Road QQ

Eau Claire River (Marathon County)

Eau Claire River I (Marathon)
6.16.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Bear Lake Road to Dells of the Eau Claire Park

Eau Claire River II (Marathon)
7.22.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Dells of the Eau Claire Park to Club House Road

Eau Claire River III (Marathon)
4.18.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Club House Road to Ross Avenue

Eau Claire River: North Fork (Eau Claire County)

Eau Claire River: North Fork (Eau Claire)
10.23.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Hamilton Falls Canoe Landing to Canoe Landing Forest Road

Eau Galle River

Eau Galle River
8.10.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Spring Valley to 770th Avenue

Embarrass River

Embarrass River
8.25.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 45 to County Road M

Flambeau River: North Fork

Flambeau River: North Fork I
8.17.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Robinson Landing to Holt’s Landing

Flambeau River: North Fork II
7.22.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
9 Mile Creek Landing to Dix Dox Landing

Flambeau River: North Fork III
7.4-7.5.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway W Landing to Flambeau Lodge Landing

Fond Du Lac River: West Branch

Fond Du Lac River: West Branch
6.25.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 23 to Lake Winnebago

Fox River (Green Bay Tributary)

Fox River I
5.14.14 | ☆ ☆
Swan Lake to Portage Canal

Fox River II
4.30.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road O to Endeavor

Fox River III
3.1.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 33 to County Road O

Fox River (Illinois River Tributary)

Fox River I (IL)
8.21.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Serena to Wedron

Fox River II
3.15.20 | ☆ ☆
Waterford to Burlington

Galena/Fever River

Galena/Fever River I
5.24.09 | ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road W to Ensche Road

Galena/Fever River II
4.28.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Ensche Road to Buckhill Road

Galena/Fever River III
6.21.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Horseshoe Bend Road to Buncombe Road

Galena/Fever River IV
11.1.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Twin Bridge Road to Bean Street Road

Grand River

Grand River
5.22.15 | ☆ ☆
Manchester to Kingston

Grant River

Grant River I
4.23.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Short Cut Road to County Road U

Grant River II
4.24.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road U to Chaffie Hollow Road

Grant River III
5.11.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Chaffie Hollow Road to Potosi Point Recreational Area

Halls Creek

Halls Creek I
5.6.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Trow Lake Dam to Halls Creek Landing

Halls Creek II
8.9.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Garage Road to Halls Creek Landing

Honey Creek (Sauk County)

Honey Creek (Sauk)
7.25.14 | ☆ ☆
County Road O to Ferry Bluff Landing

Honey Creek (Walworth County)

Honey Creek (Walworth)
4.16.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Bell School Road to County Road DD

Jump River

Jump River
8.30.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Luke’s Heights Lane to Big Falls County Park

Kewaunee River

Kewaunee River
7.3.20 | ☆ ☆
River Road to Kewaunee

Kickapoo River

Kickapoo River I
9.7-9.8.12 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Ontario to Rockton

Kickapoo River II
9.8.12 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Rockton to La Farge

Kickapoo River III
8.22.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Landing 4 to Landing 14

Kickapoo River IV
3.20.21 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 131 to Ontario

Kickapoo River: West Fork

Kickapoo River: West Fork
8.26.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road S to Highway 56

Kinnickinnic River

Kinnickinnic River I
8.11.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
River Falls to County Road F

Kinnickinnic River II
4.29.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
River Falls to Kinnickinnic State Park

Kishwaukee River (IL)

Kishwaukee River
6.17.12 | ☆ ☆
Cherry Valley to New Milford

Koshkonong Creek

Koshkonong Creek I
2.24.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Cambridge to Rockdale

Koshkonong Creek II
5.5.13 | ☆ ☆
Britzke Road to Hoopen Road

Koshkonong Creek III
7.15.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Cambridge to Hoopen Road

Koshkonong Creek IV
7.20.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Busseyville to Lake Koshkonong

La Crosse River

La Crosse River I
8.2.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Sparta to Bangor

La Crosse River II
9.28.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 108 to Veterans Memorial County Park

La Crosse River III
11.1.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Veterans Memorial County Park to La Crosse

Lake Columbia

Lake Columbia
2.2.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Dekorra, Wisconsin

Lake Mendota

Lake Mendota: Governor’s Island
12.11.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Madison, Wisconsin

Lake Michigan

Lake Michigan: Horseshoe Island
7.5.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Fish Creek, Wisconsin

Lake Michigan: Port Washington
10.20.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Port Washington to Grafton

Lake Michigan: Ellison Bay
9.29.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Sister Bay to Garret Bay

Lake Michigan: Cave Point County Park
8.17.12 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin

Lake Superior

Lake Superior: Pictured Rocks National Lakeshore (MI)
8.31.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Munising, Michigan

Lake Superior: Sea Caves
8.15.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Bayfield County, Wisconsin

Lake Superior: Houghton Point
8.14.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Bayfield County, Wisconsin

Lake Waubesa

Lake Waubesa Wetlands
5.13.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Madison, Wisconsin

Lemonweir River

Lemonweir River
9.17.13 | ☆ ☆
Lemonweir to Cliff House Road

Little Platte River

Little Platte River I
7.23.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Old Lancaster Road to County Road O

Little Platte River II
6.28.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road O to Banfield Bridge Recreation Area

Little Platte River III
7.5.20 | ☆ ☆
Crosscut Road to Quarry Road

Little Sugar River

Little Sugar River
8.8.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Schneeberger Road to Albany

Little Turtle Creek

Little Turtle Creek
5.3.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
S. County Line Road to S. O’Riley Road

Little Wolf River

Little Wolf River I
9.11.11 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Manawa to County Road X

Little Wolf River II
8.25.12 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Wolf River Road to Big Falls

Little Wolf River III
8.6.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Ness Road to Big Falls

Little Wolf River IV
7.25.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Big Falls to Highway 110

Lulu Lake

Lulu Lake
4.28.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Eagle, Wisconsin

Lusk Creek (IL)

Lusk Creek
3.30.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Saltpeter Cave Crossing to Eddyville Blacktop Road

Manitowoc River

Manitowoc River I
7.14.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road JJ to County Road S

Manitowoc River II
7.15.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road S to Manitowoc

Maquoketa River: North Fork (IA)

Maquoketa River: North Fork
6.9.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway D61 to 60th Avenue

Maunesha River

Maunesha River I
4.21.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Waterloo Road to Firemen’s Park

Maunesha River II
6.13.13 | ☆ ☆
Elder Lane to Twin Lake Road

Maunesha River III
5.18.13 | ☆ ☆
Waterloo to Portland

Maunesha River IV
4.5.15 | ☆ ☆
County Road TT to Canal Road

Maunesha River V
4.3.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Marshall to Firemen’s Park

Mecan River

Mecan River Overview
Our Guide to the Mecan River

Mecan River I
5.18.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Dakota to Highway 22

Mecan River II
10.26.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Germania to Lock Road

Mecan River III
6.3-6.4.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Mecan River Springs to 11th Road

Mecan River IV
6.10.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Dover Avenue to Germania

Menomonee River

Menomonee River I
7.3.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Frontier Park to Jacobus Park

Menomonee River II
7.27.17 | ☆ ☆
Pilgrim Road to Frontier Park

Menomonee River III
9.8.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Mayfair Road to Jacobus Park

Mill Creek (Iowa County)

Mill Creek (Iowa)
6.8.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Loy Road to Highway 23

Mill Creek (Portage County)

Mill Creek (Portage)
10.16.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Robin Lane to West River Drive

Mill Creek (Richland County)

Mill Creek (Richland)
10.29.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Crossover Road to Highway 60

Milwaukee River

Milwaukee River I
6.20.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Newburg to Fredonia

Milwaukee River II
7.20.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Estabrook Park to Discovery World

Milwaukee River III
7.27.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Grafton to Thiensville

Milwaukee River IV
7.19.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Kewaskum to Barton

Milwaukee River V
6.20.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Grafton to County Highway T

Milwaukee River VI
9.30.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Fredonia to Grafton

Milwaukee River VII
9.29.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
West Bend to Newburg

Milwaukee River VIII
7.2.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Estabrook Park to Bruce Street

Milwaukee River: East Branch

Milwaukee River: East Branch I
6.3.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
New Prospect to New Fane

Milwaukee River: East Branch II
6.16.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
New Fane to Kewaskum

Milwaukee River: East Branch III
9.27.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Dundee to Mauthe Lake

Mink River

Mink River
8.16.12 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Rowley’s Bay

Mirror Lake

Mirror Lake

10.17.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Mirror Lake State Park to Lake Delton

Montello River

Montello River
11.8.16-11.10.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Harrisville to 11th Road

Moon Lake

Moon Lake
6.19.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Montello, Wisconsin

Mormon Creek

Mormon Creek
8.3.14 | ☆ ☆
Mormon Coulee Park to Goose Island County Park

Morrison Creek

Morrison Creek I
9.19.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Cemetery Road to Morrison Landing

Morrison Creek II
5.5.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Cemetery Road to Pettibone Pass

Mukwonago River

Mukwonago River
11.3.15 | ☆ ☆
Mukwonago to Big Bend

Mullet River

Mullet River
10.20.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Plymouth to County Road M

Namekagon River

Namekagon River
7.16-7.19.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road K to Riverside Landing

Neenah Creek

Neenah Creek
4.19.15 | ☆ ☆
County Road EE to Oxford

Nippersink Creek (IL)

Nippersink Creek
11.3.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Richmond to Spring Grove

Oconomowoc River

Oconomowoc River I
6.25.11 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Concord Road to County Road P

Oconomowoc River II
4.8.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Wisconsin Avenue to Fowler Lake Park

Oconomowoc River III
6.4.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Monches to Okauchee Lake

Old Pearl River (LA)

Old Pearl River
4.3.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Crawford Landing Road to Indian Village Road

Onion River

Onion River I
9.23.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road V to Sheboygan Falls

Onion River II
10.11.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road A to County Road V

Ontonagon River: Middle Branch

Ontonagon River: Middle Branch
8.12.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Watersmeet to Forest Road 5250

Pecatonica River

Pecatonica River I
6.16.12 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Calamine to Darlington

Pecatonica River II
11.15.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Darlington to Red Rock

Pecatonica River III
4.16.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Brownton to Winslow

Pecatonica River IV
5.20.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Mifflin to Jones Branch Road

Pecatonica River V (IL)
11.15.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Pecatonica River Nature Preserve to Trask Bridge Forest Preserve

Pecatonica River: Dodge Branch

Pecatonica River: Dodge Branch
5.13.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Sunny Ridge Road to Banner Road

Pecatonica River: East Branch

Pecatonica River: East Branch I
9.29.12 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 78 to Argyle

Pecatonica River: East Branch II
11.19.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Hollandale to Blanchardville

Pecatonica River: East Branch III
3.16.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway HK to Hollandale

Pecatonica River: East Branch IV
4.11.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Argyle to Blackhawk Memorial County Park

Pecatonica River: East Branch V
5.2.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Woodford to Highway 11

Pecatonica River: East Branch VI
10.26.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Hollandale to Horseshoe Bend Road

Pecatonica River: East Branch VII
11.11.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 78 to River Road

Pecatonica River: Mineral Point Branch

Pecatonica River: Mineral Point Branch I
7.30.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Oak Park Road to County Road O

Pecatonica River: Mineral Point Branch II
6.24.18 + 10.14.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Lake Ludden to S. Oak Park Road

Peshekee River (MI)

Peshekee River
8.31.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Peshekee Grade to 3-Mile Mark

Peshtigo River

Peshtigo River
9.2.12 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Burnt Bridge to Goodman Park

Pewaukee River

Pewaukee River
6.16.19 | ☆ ☆
Koepp Park to Bluemound Road

Pigeon River

Pigeon River
12.5.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road J to Lake Michigan

Pine River (Florence County)

Pine River I (Florence)
7.3.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 139 to Chipmunk Rapids Campground

Pine River II (Florence)
7.5.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Chipmunk Rapids Campground to Goodman Grade Road

Pine River III (Florence): “The Oxbow”
7.6.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road N to Oxbow Take Out

Pine River (Lincoln County)

Pine River (Lincoln)
9.7.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Center Road to County Road W

Pine River (Richland County)

Pine River I (Richland)
7.26.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Rockbridge to County Road AA

Pine River II (Richland)
5.12.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Krouskop Park to Twin Bluffs Road

Pine River (Waushara County)

Pine River (Waushara)
11.9.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆
28th Court to Poy Sippi

Piscasaw Creek (IL)

Piscasaw Creek I
4.9.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Maxon Road to Streit Road

Piscasaw Creek II
4.12.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Streit Road to Denny Road

Piscasaw Creek III
4.17.17 | ☆ ☆
Denny Road to Squaw Prairie Road

Platte River

Platte River Overview
Our Guide to the Platte River

Platte River I
6.19.11 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Ellenboro to County Road B

Platte River II
9.22.12 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Ellenboro to Platte Road

Platte River III
11.10.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Platte Road to Big Platte Road

Platte River IV
10.28.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Big Platte Road to Indian Creek Road

Platte River V
3.27.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road A to Platte Road

Platte River VI
2.27.18 + 5.4.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road E to County Road A

Platte River VII
9.23.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Coon Hollow Road to Ellenboro

Platte River VIII
5.15.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Indian Creek Road to The Mississippi River

Plover River

Plover River I
5.17.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Jordan Park to Iverson Park

Plover River II
9.23.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Esker Road to Bevent Drive

Plover River III
5.18.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Shantytown Road to Jordan Park

Plover River IV
9.27.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Boundary Road to Kristof Road

Popple River

Popple River

7.4.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Newald Tower Road/Forest Road 2159 to Highway 101

Prairie River

Prairie River I
11.17.12 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Haymeadow Creek to Prairie Road

Prairie River II

5.27.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road C to Stange’s Park

Prairie River III

6.19.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road J to County Road C

Puchyan River

Puchyan River
04.19.15 | ☆ ☆
County Road J to Huckleberry Road

Rattlesnake Creek

Rattlesnake Creek
09.13.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
North Andover to Highway 81

Red River

Red River

9.28.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Lower Red Lake Dam to County Road A

Red Cedar River

Red Cedar River I
5.30.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Menomonie to Downsville

Red Cedar River II
9.17.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Menomonie to Dunnville

Red Cedar River III
10.24.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road W to Colfax Park

Robinson Creek

Robinson Creek I
5.7.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Old County Road I to Kelly Road

Robinson Creek II

9.14.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Kelly Road to West Pine Hill Road

Rock Creek

Rock Creek
3.26.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Lake Mills to Millford

Rock River

Rock River I (IL)
8.4.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Oregon to Dixon

Rock River II
9.21.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Janesville to Beloit

Rock River III
9.27.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Kanow Park to County Road P

Rock River IV
7.16.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Watertown to Johnson Creek

Root River

Root River
8.2.13 | ☆ ☆
5 Mile Road to Horlick Dam

Root River: South Branch (MN)

Root River: South Branch I
9.20.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 5 to Preston Trailhead Park

Root River: South Branch II
8.26.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Preston Trailhead Park to Heron Road

Rubicon River

Rubicon River
5.27.15 | ☆ ☆
Saylesville to Neosho

Scuppernong Creek

Scuppernong Creek
4.26.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Sunset Drive to Gramling Lane

Scuppernong River

Scuppernong River
8.4.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 106 to County Road D

Seeley Creek

Seeley Creek
5.4.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Seeley Lake to Hatchery Road

Sheboygan River

Sheboygan River I
10.3.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Sheboygan Falls to Lake Michigan

Sheboygan River II
10.19.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Dassow Park to Sheboygan Falls

Sheboygan River III
10.11.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Johnsonville to Dassow Park

Sheboygan River IV
10.13.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Millhome to Johnsonville

Sheboygan River V
10.14.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Sheboygan Broughton Marsh County Park to Kiel

Sheboygan River VI
10.12.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
St. Cloud to Sheboygan Broughton Marsh County Park

Six Mile Creek

Six Mile Creek
6.7.14 | ☆
Waunakee Village Park to South Woodland Drive

Spring Creek

Spring Creek I
4.20.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Fair Street to County Road V

Spring Creek II
3.4.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Lee Road to Veterans Memorial Park

St. Croix River

St. Croix River I
8.8.10 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
St. Croix Falls to Osceola

St. Croix River II
8.11.12 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Osceola to Somerset Landing

Starkweather Creek

Starkweather Creek
6.08 | ☆
Yahara River to Highway 30

Sugar Creek

Sugar Creek I
4.15.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road ES to Bowers Road

Sugar Creek II
4.17.17 | ☆
Bowers Road to State Road 120

Sugar River

Sugar River Overview
Our Guide to the Sugar River

 

Upper Sugar River
…………………………………

Sugar River II
7.3.11 | ☆
Paoli to Belleville

Sugar River III
7.22.11 | ☆
Valley Road to Paoli

Sugar River VII
9.14.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Riverside Road to Paoli

Sugar River IX
3.28.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road A to Belleville

Sugar River X
10.4.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 69 to County Road A

Sugar River XII
7.24.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆
White Crossing Road to Valley Road

 

Middle Sugar River
…………………………………

Sugar River I
6.9.12 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Belleville to County Road X

Sugar River IV
8.11.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road X to County Road EE

Sugar River VI
5.18.14 | ☆ ☆
Albany to Brodhead

Sugar River XI
11.15.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Attica to Albany

 

Lower Sugar River
…………………………………

Sugar River V (IL)
9.14.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Colored Sands Forest Preserve to North Meridian Road

Sugar River VIII
9.6.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Brodhead to Avon

Sugar River: West Branch

Sugar River: West Branch
7.27.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Fritz Road to County Road PB

Token Creek

Token Creek I
5.22.11 | ☆
Token Creek County Park to Cherokee Park

Token Creek II
4.22.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Token Creek Preserve Park to Daentl Road

Tomorrow River

Tomorrow-Waupaca River Overview
Our Guide to the Tomorrow-Waupaca River

Tomorrow River
7.4.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Rolling Hills Road to Amherst

Trappe River

Trappe River
8.2.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road WW to Wisconsin River Road

Trempealeau River

Trempealeau River I
8.16.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Whitehall to Independence

Trempealeau River II
9.27.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 35 to Perrot State Park

Turtle Creek

Turtle Creek Overview
Our Guide to Turtle Creek

Turtle Creek I
7.13.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Sweet-Allyn Park to Dickop Street

Turtle Creek II
8.30.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆
O’Riley Road to Sweet-Allyn Park

Turtle Creek III
6.19.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Springs Park to School Section Road

Turtle Creek IV
6.21.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
School Section Road to O’Riley Road

Turtle Creek V
3.20.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Fairfield to Sweet-Allyn Park

Upper Iowa River (IA)

Upper Iowa River I
5.24.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Chimney Rock Road to Bluffton Road

Upper Iowa River II
5.29.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Kendallville to Bluffton

Waupaca River

Tomorrow-Waupaca River Overview
Our Guide to the Tomorrow-Waupaca River

Waupaca River I
4.12.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Highway Q to Brainards Bridge Park

Waupaca River II
9.22.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆
County Highway DD to County Highway Q

Waupaca River III
10.24.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Amherst to Durrant Road

Waupaca River IV
6.2.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Weyauwega to Decker Memorial Park

Waupaca River V
9.1.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Riverview Park to Reek Road

Waupaca River VI
10.10.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Buchholz Road to County Highway Q

Wausau Whitewater Park

Wausau Whitewater Park
7.13.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Wausau, Wisconsin

Wedges Creek

Wedges Creek I
9.20.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Middle Road to Riviera Avenue

Wedges Creek II
5.5.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road B to Rouse Road

White River (Bayfield County)

White River (Bayfield)
8.16.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Maple Ridge Road to Highway 112

White River (Walworth County)

White River I (Walworth)
5.15.10 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Sheridan Springs Road to Lyons

White River II (Walworth)
6.30.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Sheridan Springs Road to Wagner Park

White River III (Walworth)
3.12.16 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Sheridan Springs Road to Lyons

White River (Waushara County)

White River (Waushara)
11.1.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road YY to Czech Lane

Whitewater Creek (IA)

Whitewater Creek
6.18.18 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Whitewater Drive to Highway D61

Willow Creek

Willow Creek
8.5.17 + 8.22.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway 58 to Dog Hollow Road

Wisconsin River

Merrill to Wausau
…………………………………

Wisconsin River IX
12.2.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Pine River to Texas

Wisconsin River XI
5.11.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Grandfather Dam to Lokemoen Road

 

Mosinee to Plover
…………………………………

Wisconsin River XVI
7.23.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Lake DuBay Dam to County Road HH

Wisconsin River XVII
7.24.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Blue Heron Island

Wisconsin River XVIII
9.28.19 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Al Tech Park to West River Drive

 

Castle Rock Lake to Prairie Du Sac
…………………………………

Wisconsin River V: “The Upper Dells”
10.13.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
6.1.11 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Lyndon Station to Wisconsin Dells

Wisconsin River VI
8.15.11 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Dekorra to Whalen Bay

Wisconsin River VII: “The Lower Dells”
8.6.11 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Wisconsin Dells to Norway Drive

Wisconsin River X
4.22.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Portage to Dekorra

Wisconsin River XII
6.13.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Pine Island to Portage

Wisconsin River XIII: “The Upper & Lower Dells”
10.11.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
River Bay Road to Norway Drive

Wisconsin River XIV
7.11.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Castle Rock Dam to Lyndon Station

 

Prairie Du Sac to The Mississippi River
…………………………………

Lower Wisconsin Overview
Our Guide to the Lower Wisconsin Riverway

Wisconsin River I
8.22-8.24.08 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Boscobel to Wyalusing State Park

Wisconsin River II
9.5-9.7.09 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Gotham to Boscobel

Wisconsin River III
5.29-5.31.10 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Arena to Gotham

Wisconsin River IV
9.4-9.5.10 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Prairie Du Sac to Arena

Wisconsin River VIII
6.22-6.23.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Lone Rock to Muscoda

Wisconsin River XV
9.4.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Spring Green to Lone Rock

Wisconsin River XIX
6.10-6.14.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Prairie Du Sac to Wyalusing Landing

Wolf River

Wolf River I
8.29.09 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Lily to Langlade

Wolf River II
9.5.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
County Road A to Lily

Wolf River III
9.25.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Lily to Hollister

Wolf River IV
9.26.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Hollister to Langlade

Wolf River V
9.27.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Langlade to Markton

Yahara River

Yahara River Overview
Our Guide to the Yahara River

Yahara River I
5.31.20 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Stebbensville Road to Murwin County Park

Yahara River II
7.14.13 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Stebbensville Road to County Road H

Yahara River III
6.6.12 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Murwin County Park to Janesville

Yahara River IV
7.16.17 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Veterans Memorial Park to Windsor Road

Yahara River V
12.13.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Lake Kegonsa to Stoughton

Yahara River VI
12.14.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Stoughton to Stebbensville Road

Yahara River VII
3.7.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆
Mud Lake to Lake Kegonsa

Yahara River VIII
4.19.16 | ☆ ☆
Windsor to Yahara Heights County Park

Yellow Creek (IL)

Yellow Creek
4.19.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Bolton Road to Krape Park

Yellow River (Taylor County)

Yellow River (Taylor)
8.31.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Miller Dam to County Road H

Yellow River (IA)

Yellow River I
5.5.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Highway X16 to Old Sixteen Road

Yellow River II
5.6.14 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Old Sixteen Road to Highway 76

Zumbro River (MN)

Zumbro River
6.1.15 | ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Zumbro Falls to Millville